GP Prostějov - Memorial of Otmar Malecek 2018

31.08.2018

9:30

Team manager meeting

Friday 31.8. 2018

10:30

Start of races

50

Sprint Men Elite+U23

200m qualification

Qualification first 16

10:30

10

Omnium W Junior

Scratch 5km

omnium I.

11:20

15

Omnium M Junior

Scratch 7,5 km

omnium I.

11:30

30

Sprint Men Elite+U23

1/16 final

8x2

11:45

15

Omnium W Elite+U23

Scratch 7,5 km

omnium I.

12:15

18

Omnium M Elite+U23

Scratch 10km

omnium I.

12:30

18

Sprint Men Elite+U23

¼ final 1.heat

4x2

12:48

10

Omnium W Junior

Tempo race 5km

omnium II.

13:06

18

Sprint Men Elite+U23

¼ final 2.heat

4x2

13:16

18

U15 W

Points race 35 á 5

omnium I.

13:34

10

Sprint Men Elite+U23

¼ finaldecider

If required

13:52

15

U15 M

Points race 45 á 5

omnium I.

14:02

14

Omnium M Junior

Tempo race 7,5 km

omnium II.

14:17

20

Omnium M Elite+U23

Temporace 10km

omnium II.

14:21

14

Omnium W Elite+U23

Tempo race 7,5 km

omnium II.

14:41

15

U17 W

Points race 45 á 5

omnium I.

14:55

20

U17 M

Points race 55 á 5

omnium I.

15:10

Break

20

Omnium W Junior

Elimination

omnium III.

16:00

15

Omnium M Junior

Elimination

omnium III.

16:20

10

Sprint Men Elite+U23

½ final 1.heat

2x2

16:35

22

Omnium W Elite+U23

Elimination

omnium III.

16:45

10

Sprint Men Elite+U23

½ final 2.heat

2x2

17:07

23

Omnium M Elite+U23

Elimination

omnium III.

17:17

5

Sprint Men Elite+U23

½ final decider

If required

17:40

24

Omnium W Junior

Points race 15km

omnium IV.

17:45

10

Omnium W Junior

Award Ceremonies

18:09

10

Sprint Men+U23

Final 1. 3-4, 1-2

2x2

18:19

30

Omnium M Junior

Points race 20km

omnium IV. (70 á 7)

18:29

10

Omnium M Junior

Award Ceremonies

18:59

10

Sprint Men+U23

Final 2. 3-4, 1-2

2x2

19:09

30

Omnium W Elite+U23

Pointsrace 20km

Omnium IV. (70 á 7)

19:19

10

Omnium W Elite+U23

Award Ceremonies

19:49

10

Sprint Men+U23

Final decider

If required

19:59

10

Sprint Men+U23

Award Ceremonies

20:09

35

Omnium M Elite+U23

Points race 25km

Omnium IV. (84 á 7)

20:29

10

Omnium M Elite+U23

Award Ceremonies

21:04

Ende approximately

21:14

01.09.2018

12:00

Start of races

Saturday 1.9. 2018

25

Team Sprint M Elite+U23

qualification

12:00

18

U15 W

Elimination

omnium II.

12:25

18

U15 M

Elimination

omnium II.

12:43

14

Team Sprint M Elite+U23

Final 3.-4.,1.-2. place

13:01

12

Junior M

scratch 25 rd

final

13:15

10

Team Sprint M Elite+U23

Award Ceremonies

13:25

10

Junior M

scratch

Award Ceremonies

13:35

15

U17 W

Elimination

omnium II.

13:50

20

U17 M

Elimination

omnium II.

14:05

18

Junior W

points race 35 á 5

final

14:25

10

U15 W

scratch

omnium III.

14:43

12

U15 M

scratch

omnium III.

14:53

12

U17 W

scratch

omnium III.

15:05

15

U17 M

scratch

omnium III.

15:17

10

U15 W + U15 M

omnium

Award Ceremonies

15:32

10

U17 W + U15 M

omnium

Award Ceremonies

15:42

8

Junior W

points race

Award Ceremonies

15:52

Break

18

Scratch W Elite+U23

10km

final

16:30

25

Scratch M Elite

15km

final

16:55

10

Scratch W Elite+U23

Award Ceremonies

17:20

10

Scratch M Elite

Award Ceremonies

17:30

25

Keirin M Elite+U23

1. round

3x5-7 best 2 to ½ final

17:40

30

Junior M

madison 80 á 10

final

18:05

13

Keirin M Elite+U23

repechages

2x5-7 best 3 to ½ final

18:35

10

Junior M

Award Ceremonies

18:48

30

Points race W Elite+U23

70 á7

final

18:58

12

Keirin M Elite+U23

½ final

2x6

19:28

10

Points race W Elite+U23

Award Ceremonies

19:40

40

Points race M Elite+U23

96 á 8

final

19:50

10

Points race M Elite+U23

Award Ceremonies

19:40

35

Madison W Elite+U23

80 á 10

final

19:50

10

Madison W Elite+U23

Award Ceremonies

20:25

6

Keirin M Elite+U23

Final 7-12

20:35

6

Keirin M Elite+U23

Final 1-6

20:41

40

Madison M Elite+U23

100rd á 10

Final

20:46

10

Keirin M Elite+U23

Award Ceremonies

21:26

10

Madison M Elite+U23

Award Ceremonies

21:36

Ende approximately

21:46